
Kitchen Catering
Our expanded kitchen catering menu β same quality, different offering.
ARANCINI
Classic
Authentic Sicilian style - Ragu(Bolognese), Cheese
$5.00Truffle and porcini
Truffle and Porcini, Mushroom π
$4.50Basil pesto
Basil pesto and Smoked cheese π
$4.50Four cheese
Mozzarella, Gorgonzola, Smoked cheese, Parmesan π
$4.50
ENTRΓE
Caponata
Fried vegetables(Eggplant, Potato, Onion, Capsicum), Pecorino cheese π
$60.00Bruschetta
House made bread, Tomato, Galic, Basil, Oregano, EV olive oil π
$3.50Salmon Bruschetta
House made bread, Smoked salmom, cream cheese, Capers, Spring onion
$4.00Braised cauliflower
Braised cauliflower in red wine π
$60.00Parmigiana
Fried eggplant, Provolone cheese, Ham, Boiled egg, Parmesan
$10.00Grilled egg plant
Grilled eggplant with Sicilian dressing π
$5.00Grilled capsicum salad
Grilled capsicum salad with Italian dressing π
$40.00
SALAD
Garden
Mixed greens, Onion, Tomato, EV olive oil, Basamic vinegar π
$2.00Rocket and Pear
Rocket, Pear, Parmesan, EV olive oil, Basamic vinegar π
$2.50Greek
Feta cheese, Cucumber, Tomato, Olive, Onion, Oregano, EV olive oil, Basamic vinegar π
$2.50
PASTA
Lasagna
Lasagna sheet, Pork and veal ragu, Bechamel, Provelone cheese, Parmesan
$10.00Pasta al forno
Penne, Provelone cheese, Ham, Fried eggplant, Boiled egg, Parmesan
$10.00Cannelloni
Cannelloni, Spinich, Ricotta π
$10.00Gnocchi Boscaiola
Gnocchi, Ham, Mushroom, Cream
$12.00Gnocchi quattro formaggi
Gnocchi, Mozzarella, Gorgonzola, Smoked cheese, Parmesan π
$12.00
MAIN
Polpette al sugo
Pork and veal meatball, Ragu 3 meat balls
$13.00Involtini
Veal, Provolone cheese, Bread cram, EV olive oil 6 pieces in 1 skewer
$18.00Salsiccia e Patate al forno
Spicy sausage, Potato, Tomato sause, Pecorino cheese 2and half sausage
$15.00
FORCACCIA
Prosciuitto
Forcaccia, Prosciuitto, Stracciatella chesse, Sundried tomato, Rocket
$8.00Mortadella
Forcaccia, Mortadella, Stracciatella chesse, Sundried tomato, Pesto
$8.00HAM
Forcaccia, Ham, Provolone cheese, Sundried tomato, Truffle mayonase
$7.00Salami
Forcaccia, Salami, Olive, Provolone cheese,Truffle mayonase
$7.00Tonno
Forcaccia, Tuna, Egg, Mayonase, Spring onion, Rocket, Fresh tomato, Provolone chesse
$7.00Vegetarian
Forcaccia, Grilled eggplant,Stracciatella, Sundried tomato, Oiled mushroom, Rocket, Provolone chesse π
$7.00
DESSERT
Tiramisu
Egg, Coffee, Sugar, Savoiardi biscuit, Chocolate powder π
$5.00Chocolate panna cotta
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Gelatine, vanilla, Chocolate syrup π
$5.00Strawberry panna cotta
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Gelatine, vanilla, Strawberry syrup π
$5.00Fruit cups
Seasonal fruits mix π
$5.00Ricotta Cannoli
Ricotta, Milk, Chocolate chips π
$2.50Chocolate Cannoli
Chocolate, Milk, Icing sugar π
$2.50
Why choose our catering
Signature Flavours
Carefully crafted dishes with balanced flavours, prepared to delight guests at any event.
Experienced Chefs
Professional team handling events of all sizes with impeccable service.
Fresh Ingredients
Locally sourced produce and premium ingredients for every dish.
Ready to book your event?
Get a customised quote for your date and guest count.
